Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,06810,606
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8629,857
WilliamtownAustralia 16,58710,307
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4069,574
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80511,064
WoomeraAustralia 17,53010,894
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40410,194
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 775482
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,271790
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3532,705
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6772,907
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,288800
Windsor, OnCanada 1,514941
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4381,515
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9161,812
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7922,356
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4865,273
WajimaJapan 10,4846,515
WakamatsuJapan 10,4016,463
WakayamaJapan 10,8626,750
WakkanaiJapan 9,5165,913
WajirKenya 10,9986,834
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,0296,854
WindhoekNamibia 11,1946,956
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0259,337
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0099,327
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9769,306
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7529,789
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0749,367
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2389,469
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0349,342
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0979,382
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1209,396
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0349,342
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9999,321
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2479,475
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0999,383
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2899,500
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2259,461
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0079,325
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1089,388
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0829,372
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6579,730
WintonNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0969,381
WarsawPoland 5,8973,664
WroclawPoland 5,7103,548
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4556,497
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4735,887
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7245,421
WauSudan 9,5995,965
WaddingtonUk 4,5282,814
Waco, TxUsa 3,2121,996
Wake IslandUsa 11,0976,896
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,9721,847
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,6041,618
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9941,239
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,0572,521
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0641,283
Warren, OhUsa 1,428888
Warren, PaUsa 1,229764
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2831,419
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,292803
Washington, IaUsa 2,2611,405
Washington, InUsa 1,9821,232
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5231,568
Watertown, NyUsa 918571
Watertown, SdUsa 2,5021,555
Watertown, WiUsa 1,9491,211
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6361,017
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6901,050
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2471,396
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6031,617
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3111,436
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1761,973
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8201,752
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,485923
West Chester, PaUsa 1,141709
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5521,586
West Point, GaUsa 2,2591,404
West Point, NyUsa 940584
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2071,372
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8531,151
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1471,955
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8461,768
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,0342,507
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,033642
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,437893
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6841,047
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,120696
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,9231,816
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,141709
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,140709
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7261,072
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1321,325
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6411,020
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3211,443
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2422,636
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2311,386
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9271,197
Winslow, AzUsa 4,0182,497
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8441,146
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,386861
Wooster, OhUsa 1,508937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -