Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5144,048
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6795,393
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4525,252
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8785,517
ViennaAustria 5,8323,624
VitebskBelarus 6,2353,875
VassourasBrazil 7,9074,913
VicosaBrazil 7,7534,818
VitoriaBrazil 7,7834,836
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1974,472
VarnaBulgaria 6,8904,282
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,014630
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2852,663
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4322,133
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,3502,082
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3212,685
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3542,706
ValdiviaChile 9,5905,959
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5645,943
VallenarChile 8,3685,200
ValparaisoChile 8,8205,481
VanguardiaColombia 4,7432,947
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6143,489
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0743,153
VestervigDenmark 4,9433,072
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0921,921
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0331,885
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9971,862
VilsandiEstonia 5,6183,491
VaasaFinland 5,4003,356
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3352,072
VeravalIndia 11,2997,022
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,2237,595
ValentiaIreland 3,9282,441
VeniceItaly 5,7233,556
VeronaItaly 5,6293,498
VicenzaItaly 5,6653,520
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9113,673
ViterboItaly 5,8793,653
VolterraItaly 5,7403,567
VientianeLaos 12,7787,940
VarenaLithuania 5,9863,720
VilniusLithuania 5,9953,725
VeracruzMexico 4,1512,579
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8553,017
VaernesNorway 4,8723,028
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8242,998
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4563,390
VillarricaParaguay 8,0334,992
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5814,090
VanavaraRussia 8,1215,046
VasileviciRussia 6,4023,978
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1873,845
VerhojanskRussia 7,2844,527
ViljujskRussia 7,7844,837
VitimRussia 8,2755,142
Vize IslandRussia 5,8333,625
VladivostokRussia 9,9606,189
VolgogradRussia 7,4494,629
VologdaRussia 6,4454,005
VoronezRussia 6,9524,320
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9913,723
VytegraRussia 6,1793,840
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6647,870
ValenciaSpain 5,1473,199
ValladolidSpain 4,7142,929
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3992,733
VisbySweden 5,4673,398
VanTurkey 8,1995,095
ValleyUk 4,2682,652
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5254,055
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6922,915
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2473,261
Valentine, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,3862,725
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,5681,596
Vevay, InUsa 1,8551,153
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7061,681
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3942,109
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,0711,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -