Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2256,975
UaupesBrazil 5,1173,180
UbatubaBrazil 7,9834,961
UberabaBrazil 7,5154,670
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2222,002
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6555,999
UpernavikGreenland 2,9991,864
UummannaqGreenland 2,8141,749
UdineItaly 5,7503,573
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1873,845
UenoJapan 10,7836,701
UnzendakeJapan 11,1216,911
UrakawaJapan 9,8316,109
UshibukaJapan 11,1836,950
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5026,526
UwajimaJapan 11,0256,851
UkmergeLithuania 5,9403,691
UtenaLithuania 5,9713,710
UlaangomMongolia 9,1185,666
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5285,921
UlgiiMongolia 9,1665,696
UliastaiMongolia 9,4265,857
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1955,714
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6175,976
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5916,582
UfaRussia 7,4914,655
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0833,780
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1005,655
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7084,790
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9335,551
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4884,032
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8104,853
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0485,001
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9414,313
Umm BeninSudan 9,6165,975
UmeňSweden 5,2993,293
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1138,148
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8457,982
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7657,933
UrfaTurkey 8,0244,986
UsakTurkey 7,3044,539
Uman’Ukraine 6,6524,134
UzgorodUkraine 6,1813,841
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,400870
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,577980
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0031,245
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6801,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -