Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5625,942
ShkoderAlbania 6,4123,984
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8473,633
SaltaArgentina 7,8904,903
San AntonioArgentina 9,6626,004
San LuisArgentina 8,8275,485
San RafaelArgentina 8,9805,580
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1935,712
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2145,104
SarmientoArgentina 10,2056,341
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,71210,385
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,70410,380
SalzburgAustria 5,6403,505
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1955,093
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,4325,240
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,3265,174
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8141,749
SaveBenin 7,6124,730
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1064,416
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2273,869
SalvadorBrazil 7,0774,398
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5025,283
SantaremBrazil 5,4843,408
SantosBrazil 8,0054,975
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7624,823
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9983,727
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4364,000
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4055,223
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3425,184
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8394,871
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7683,584
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6274,740
São PauloBrazil 7,9524,941
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7124,792
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1553,825
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7494,194
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9154,297
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5764,708
SobralBrazil 6,0353,750
SoureBrazil 5,4413,381
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6634,141
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9265,547
SurubimBrazil 6,6524,133
SadovoBulgaria 6,7684,206
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6984,162
SofiaBulgaria 6,6324,121
SiemreapCambodia 13,3038,267
Sable Island, NsCanada 440273
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12879
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7132,929
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6881,670
Sarnia, OnCanada 164102
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0851,917
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,520944
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 978608
Scott, SkCanada 3,2272,005
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 472293
Shearwater, NsCanada 188117
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 548341
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6312,878
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1161,315
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5872,229
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3742,718
Stephenville, NfCanada 536333
Summerside, PeCanada 7647
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,1751,973
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,1841,978
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 358222
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6262,875
SalCape Verde 5,0413,132
SantiagoChile 8,8725,513
SewellChile 8,9345,552
ShanghaiChina 11,3957,081
ShantouChina 12,2857,634
ShenyangChina 10,2146,347
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0572,521
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9922,481
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4232,749
SibenikCroatia 6,0653,769
SplitCroatia 6,1153,800
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3773,341
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0033,109
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0251,879
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1101,932
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0391,888
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0181,876
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0221,878
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1111,933
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0341,886
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1121,934
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0941,923
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0991,926
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0251,880
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0141,873
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0231,878
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1141,935
San GabrielEcuador 5,2193,243
SalloumEgypt 7,5374,683
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7314,804
SohagEgypt 8,3775,205
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3765,205
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2692,653
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8956,770
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4243,371
StrasbourgFrance 5,2483,261
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8573,018
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6322,878
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6924,780
SchleswigGermany 5,1023,170
StuttgartGermany 5,3403,318
SamosGreece 7,2094,480
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9554,322
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1754,459
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,4641,531
SiguiriGuinea 6,4674,019
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1442,575
SzegedHungary 6,1893,846
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9063,670
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2752,035
SagarIndia 11,4087,089
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2186,349
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5939,068
SemnanIran 9,0255,608
ShahroudIran 9,0365,615
ShirazIran 9,5065,907
ShannonIreland 3,9972,484
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5033,419
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1933,848
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4794,026
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6413,505
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7353,564
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3753,961
SigonellaItaly 6,3953,974
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2324,494
SagaJapan 11,0626,874
SaigoJapan 10,6876,641
SakaiJapan 10,7606,687
SakataJapan 10,2506,370
SapporoJapan 9,7736,073
SaseboJapan 11,0826,887
SendaiJapan 10,2936,396
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0726,880
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9776,821
ShinjoJapan 10,2566,373
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9346,794
ShirakawaJapan 10,4316,482
ShizuokaJapan 10,7076,653
SumotoJapan 10,8576,747
SuttsuJapan 9,8286,107
SuwaJapan 10,6006,587
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9775,578
SavannakhetLaos 12,9668,057
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8243,619
SiluteLithuania 5,7523,574
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5624,078
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0548,112
SalimaMalawi 11,8147,341
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2268,840
SibuMalaysia 14,6189,084
SanMali 6,6354,123
SegouMali 6,5314,058
SikassoMali 6,7314,183
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9408,663
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3632,711
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7746,073
SainshandMongolia 9,8836,141
SafiMorocco 4,9123,052
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0303,125
SittweMyanmar 12,3117,650
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2499,476
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7232,935
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7972,981
SaiqOman 10,3826,452
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6976,647
SurOman 10,5406,550
SialkotPakistan 10,3626,439
SibbiPakistan 10,3436,427
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1285,051
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9174,298
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7188,525
SandomierzPoland 6,0253,744
SniezkaPoland 5,6583,516
SuwalkiPoland 5,9023,668
SzczecinPoland 5,4563,391
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6492,889
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4042,115
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0791,913
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9728,683
Satu MareRomania 6,2703,896
SibiuRomania 6,4734,022
SulinaRomania 6,8694,269
SadrinskRussia 7,6764,770
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9583,702
SalekhardRussia 6,8294,243
SaratovRussia 7,3034,538
SejmcanRussia 7,4564,634
SelagoncyRussia 7,5224,674
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0765,640
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8545,502
SmolenskRussia 6,3633,954
SociRussia 7,5834,712
SortovalaRussia 5,8793,653
SuntarRussia 7,9764,956
SurgutRussia 7,5024,662
SverdlovskRussia 7,4974,659
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7244,178
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1251,942
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5565,317
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6737,875
SingaporeSingapore 14,6219,086
SliacSlovakia 5,9863,720
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6386,611
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3876,455
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6952,917
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8303,002
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6942,917
SevilleSpain 4,8573,018
SennarSudan 9,5525,936
ShambatSudan 9,3015,780
ShendiSudan 9,2845,769
StenseleSweden 5,1133,177
StockholmSweden 5,3773,341
StorlienSweden 4,9333,066
SundsvallSweden 5,2173,242
SantisSwitzerland 5,4273,372
SongeaTanzania 11,6517,240
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8918,011
SongkhlaThailand 13,9138,646
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1098,146
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6658,492
SurinThailand 13,1328,160
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2724,519
SokodeTogo 7,4354,621
SfaxTunisia 6,2643,893
SousseTunisia 6,1893,846
SamsunTurkey 7,5514,692
SiirtTurkey 8,1585,070
SivasTurkey 7,7124,792
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,3555,813
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2522,642
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0562,521
SarataUkraine 6,8044,228
SarnyUkraine 6,2793,902
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1684,454
SumyUkraine 6,7624,202
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0526,246
SaltoUruguay 8,6495,374
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,6462,887
Safford, AzUsa 4,0852,538
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 603375
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5201,566
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2501,398
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3011,430
Salem, InUsa 1,9081,186
Salem, OrUsa 4,4422,760
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8052,364
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4722,157
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4542,146
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,6542,892
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,7632,960
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0791,914
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,8092,989
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1561,339
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7932,979
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,7732,966
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9071,185
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,511939
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0991,305
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1001,927
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1171,937
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9081,186
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2842,662
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2872,664
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7801,728
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2102,616
Selma, AlUsa 2,4691,534
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 877545
Seymour, InUsa 1,9081,186
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8961,178
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,2632,028
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9081,807
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5411,579
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5251,569
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7941,115
Southport, NcUsa 1,7541,090
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2321,387
Spencer, WvUsa 1,548962
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4271,508
Spokane, WaUsa 3,9422,450
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0921,300
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1371,328
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5631,593
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6374,124
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2641,407
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2481,397
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8391,143
Stamford, CtUsa 940584
State College, PaUsa 1,214755
State University, MsUsa 2,5271,570
State University, NmUsa 3,9192,436
Staunton, VaUsa 1,476917
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4262,129
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3081,434
Stockton, CaUsa 4,6612,896
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4411,517
Storrs, CtUsa 771479
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7461,706
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9631,220
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1792,597
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4351,513
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5691,596
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 963598
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3385,803
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3182,683
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2562,645
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6282,876
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1073,173
SocotraYemen 11,0706,879
SenangaZambia 11,1356,919
SerenjeZambia 11,4387,108
SeshekeZambia 11,3207,035
SolweziZambia 11,0626,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -