Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5995,344
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3875,212
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8095,474
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8756,758
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8164,857
RosarioArgentina 8,7965,466
RichmondAustralia 16,71910,389
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9829,931
RecifeBrazil 6,7084,169
RemansoBrazil 6,5944,097
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2433,879
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9764,956
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1685,076
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2534,507
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5712,219
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1951,364
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9571,838
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9611,840
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4992,174
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,8882,416
Roberval, QcCanada 631392
RuoqiangChina 10,1706,320
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0952,545
RandersDenmark 5,0553,141
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1031,928
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9851,855
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3115,786
RumipambaEcuador 5,4143,364
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3545,191
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4545,254
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2125,103
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7422,947
RostockGermany 5,2683,274
RhodesGreece 7,3814,587
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6152,247
ReykhólarIceland 3,3122,058
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2802,038
RamsarIran 8,7565,441
RashtIran 8,6605,382
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1802,597
RadicofaniItaly 5,8323,624
Resia PassItaly 5,5323,438
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8253,620
RivoltoItaly 5,7433,569
Rolle PassItaly 5,6413,505
RomeItaly 5,9393,691
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9303,685
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7803,592
RumoiJapan 9,6726,010
RigaLatvia 5,8063,608
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8433,631
RodriguesMauritius 14,4798,997
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1015,655
RabatMorocco 4,9923,102
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7647,932
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0186,847
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4039,572
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5789,680
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0039,323
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0309,340
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9109,886
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0869,375
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8689,239
RivasNicaragua 4,3432,699
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,5746,571
RebolyRussia 5,7683,584
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3074,541
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5555,937
RagaSudan 9,3595,816
RashadSudan 9,4955,900
RenkSudan 9,6355,987
RumbekSudan 9,7996,089
RanongThailand 13,5608,426
Roi EtThailand 13,0058,082
RizeTurkey 7,8254,863
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,2645,757
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7724,208
RomnyUkraine 6,7014,164
RovnoUkraine 6,2943,911
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0526,246
RochaUruguay 9,0225,607
Racine, WiUsa 1,8651,159
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6371,017
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,0021,866
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,0041,867
Reading, PaUsa 1,112691
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6152,868
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,4212,126
Redding, CaUsa 4,6012,859
Redlands, CaUsa 4,5622,835
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4632,773
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8781,167
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,416880
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,416880
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,596992
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1891,360
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,078670
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4891,546
Rockford, IlUsa 1,9871,235
Rockville, InUsa 1,9281,198
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4501,522
Rome, GaUsa 2,1801,355
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3551,463
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5292,814
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6472,267
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,216755
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2311,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -