Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3807,693
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2068,206
ParanaArgentina 8,6715,388
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4615,258
PehuajoArgentina 9,1195,667
PergaminoArgentina 8,9055,533
PigeArgentina 9,3105,786
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6485,374
PosadasArgentina 8,2175,106
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1185,044
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7915,463
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0905,648
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43811,457
Port HedlandAustralia 17,13810,650
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3222,065
ParakouBenin 7,5174,671
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7774,211
ParacatuBrazil 7,2664,515
ParanaBrazil 6,7374,186
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1295,052
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4434,625
ParintinsBrazil 5,4763,403
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9163,676
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3605,195
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4244,613
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4694,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7114,170
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2954,533
PeixeBrazil 6,6654,142
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6244,116
PicosBrazil 6,3453,943
PiraiBrazil 7,9264,925
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0684,392
PompeuBrazil 7,5294,679
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6864,776
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4583,392
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1605,071
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1023,792
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5725,327
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5204,051
PosseBrazil 6,9424,314
PlevenBulgaria 6,6634,140
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7554,198
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5208,401
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7442,327
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0282,503
Petawawa, OnCanada 974605
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,091678
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9511,212
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4002,734
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 451281
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5162,806
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5111,561
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0081,870
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1132,556
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5922,854
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7991,740
ParronChile 8,9575,566
Puerto AysenChile 10,2056,342
Puerto MonttChile 9,7706,071
Punta ArenasChile 11,0366,858
PingbianChina 11,4047,087
PeralesColombia 4,7432,947
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4492,765
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4502,765
PragueCzech Republic 5,5993,479
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1881,981
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0361,886
PoloDominican Republic 3,1751,973
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9791,851
PichilingueEcuador 5,4453,384
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4663,396
PuyoEcuador 5,4523,388
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0485,001
ParisFrance 4,8813,033
PerpignanFrance 5,2143,240
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,67510,362
Port-GentilGabon 8,7975,467
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7683,584
PotsdamGermany 5,4103,362
PatrasGreece 6,8174,236
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3892,106
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0961,303
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3332,071
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1621,965
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8682,404
PecsHungary 6,0843,780
PambanIndia 12,8878,008
PuneIndia 11,7077,275
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7859,188
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8579,232
PadovaItaly 5,6963,540
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5983,479
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2353,874
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2153,862
PantelleriaItaly 6,2223,866
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6243,495
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8603,642
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8723,649
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0273,745
PiacenzaItaly 5,5783,466
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6923,537
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7793,591
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0343,750
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2503,884
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9533,699
PrizziItaly 6,2683,895
PakseLaos 13,1418,166
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1098,767
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,0678,742
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1038,764
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7477,921
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3763,962
PatheinMyanmar 12,7257,908
PutaoMyanmar 11,6527,241
PyiMyanmar 12,5207,780
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7169,145
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2049,448
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2829,496
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9919,315
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9792,472
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2145,104
PohangNorth Korea 10,7746,695
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4916,519
PadidanPakistan 10,6146,596
PanjgurPakistan 10,3926,458
ParachinarPakistan 10,0326,234
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5176,536
PeshawarPakistan 10,0876,268
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9379,282
PilarParaguay 8,1415,059
PiscoPeru 6,7534,197
PiuraPeru 5,9183,677
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5434,066
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7958,572
PoznanPoland 5,6383,503
PrzemyslPoland 6,1423,816
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5692,840
PortalegrePortugal 4,6392,883
Porto Portugal 4,4542,768
PavelecRussia 6,7984,225
PecoraRussia 6,6724,146
PermRussia 7,2324,494
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2475,125
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0333,749
PjatigorskRussia 7,7344,806
PoronajskRussia 9,0815,643
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3044,539
Providenja BayRussia 6,2643,892
PskovRussia 5,9843,718
PodorSenegal 5,6193,492
PopradSlovakia 6,0313,747
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6707,873
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2477,610
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3803,343
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0418,104
Port SudanSudan 9,3265,795
ParamariboSuriname 4,5692,839
PiteňSweden 5,2943,290
PalmyraSyria 8,1975,094
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0246,851
PhetchabunThailand 12,9178,027
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8597,991
PhraeThailand 12,7127,899
PhuketThailand 13,7818,564
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7518,545
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1828,191
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3898,320
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9592,460
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3862,725
PoltavaUkraine 6,8424,252
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8125,476
PradoUruguay 9,0435,620
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0715,637
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0571,278
Pana, IlUsa 2,1171,315
Paoli, InUsa 1,9081,186
Paris, IlUsa 2,0031,245
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3121,437
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7031,680
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3722,095
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0041,867
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8181,751
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6151,625
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1082,553
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6041,618
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0991,304
Perry, OkUsa 2,9081,807
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,101684
Philo, OhUsa 1,557968
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2132,618
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7761,725
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6511,647
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2311,386
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4791,541
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,398869
Plainfield, NjUsa 940584
Plymouth, MaUsa 671417
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4601,529
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,7582,335
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2311,386
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0311,262
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4351,513
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3162,682
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,005625
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3162,682
Portage, WiUsa 1,9171,191
Portland, MaineUsa 521324
Portland, OregonUsa 4,3832,724
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1121,313
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7391,702
Priest River, IdUsa 3,8802,411
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,295805
Princeton, InUsa 2,1151,314
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 726451
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,3552,085
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5122,804
PetaukeZambia 11,6007,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -