Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3643,333
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2423,879
OranArgentina 7,7014,785
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29710,749
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29810,749
OstendeBelgium 4,8202,995
ObidosBrazil 5,4153,365
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9644,327
Ottawa (airport)Canada 856532
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 856532
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6776,014
OdenseDenmark 5,1203,182
OtavaloEcuador 5,2703,275
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4808,377
OuluFinland 5,4793,405
OroomiehIran 8,3665,199
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7923,599
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7444,191
ObihiroJapan 9,7406,053
OfunatoJapan 10,1866,330
OitaJapan 11,0426,862
OkayamaJapan 10,8426,737
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7277,288
OmaezakiJapan 10,7516,681
OmuJapan 9,5715,948
OnahamaJapan 10,4326,483
OsakaJapan 10,8066,715
OshimaJapan 10,7076,653
OtaruJapan 9,7686,070
OwaseJapan 10,8576,747
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1793,218
OujoaMorocco 5,3153,303
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5619,048
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2169,455
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8289,836
OphirNew Zealand 15,8749,864
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9569,294
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0329,963
OcotalNicaragua 4,1472,577
OrlandNorway 4,8022,984
OsloNorway 4,9673,087
OhotskRussia 8,0144,980
OkhotskRussia 8,0144,980
OlekminskRussia 8,1635,073
OlenekRussia 7,2704,517
OmskRussia 8,1025,035
OnegaRussia 6,0693,772
OrenburgRussia 7,7154,794
OymyakonRussia 7,6084,728
OviedoSpain 4,5492,827
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0513,139
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2422,636
OdessaUkraine 6,8424,252
OvrucUkraine 6,4023,978
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9781,229
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,6811,666
Oakland, MdUsa 1,410876
Oakley, IdUsa 3,9042,426
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8051,122
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 812504
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9911,859
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5871,608
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3571,465
Olympia, WaUsa 4,3482,702
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,5481,583
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,5541,587
Oolitic, InUsa 1,9821,232
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4441,519
Orono, MeUsa 357222
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8811,169
Oswego, NyUsa 977607
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,0311,262
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5871,608
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,0701,286
Owosso, MiUsa 1,578981
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7461,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -