Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8446,117
NeuquenArgentina 9,4645,881
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0765,640
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1089,388
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0619,980
Nowra RanAustralia 16,82310,454
NuriootpaAustralia 17,64010,962
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6031,618
NatitingouBenin 7,3464,565
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9264,925
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5155,291
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4345,241
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,180733
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3382,696
Natashquan, QcCanada 502312
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 906563
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2032,612
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1841,978
North Bay, OnCanada 1,132704
N’DjamenaChad 8,2505,127
NanchangChina 11,7087,276
NanjingChina 11,3237,036
NanningChina 12,3387,667
NicosiaCyprus 7,8234,861
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2403,256
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0101,870
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1341,948
NegeleEthiopia 10,6656,627
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5548,422
NandiFiji 13,5548,422
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4863,409
NancyFrance 5,1483,199
NantesFrance 4,6832,910
NiceFrance 5,4723,400
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3663,334
NurembergGermany 5,4283,373
NurnbergGermany 5,4253,371
NaxosGreece 7,1484,442
NanortalikGreenland 2,0151,252
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,0851,296
NordGreenland 4,3022,673
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,1611,343
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8374,249
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6987,269
New DelhiIndia 10,8666,752
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1293,809
NaganoJapan 10,5326,544
NagasakiJapan 11,1286,915
NagoJapan 11,8317,352
NagoyaJapan 10,7216,662
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8787,381
NaraJapan 10,7976,710
NazeJapan 11,6107,214
NemuroJapan 9,6325,985
NiigataJapan 10,3776,448
NikkoJapan 10,4916,519
NobeokaJapan 11,1136,905
NairobiKenya 10,9916,830
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0566,249
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5315,923
NidaLithuania 5,7303,561
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8377,977
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4118,333
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6247,223
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7257,286
NaraMali 6,3053,918
NioroMali 6,1453,819
NemaMauritania 6,1913,847
NouakchottMauritania 5,4283,373
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7349,156
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0629,360
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4359,591
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2229,459
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3182,683
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9374,932
NiameyNiger 7,1544,446
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0243,122
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2613,269
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7192,932
NawabshahPakistan 10,6836,639
NokkundiPakistan 10,1486,306
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4354,620
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2518,235
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3463,943
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1755,701
NikolaevRussia 6,8714,270
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7185,418
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7914,841
NizneangarskRussia 8,6725,389
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6825,395
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0184,361
NovgorodRussia 6,0893,784
NovosibirskRussia 8,3645,198
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1938,199
No. 6Sudan 8,8965,528
NyalaSudan 9,0135,601
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8737,999
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9798,065
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7498,544
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6547,864
NarathiwatThailand 14,0238,714
NigdeTurkey 7,7004,785
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7325,426
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9794,337
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6421,020
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6421,020
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1231,319
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8011,741
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6221,629
New Bedford, MaUsa 680423
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,006625
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,355842
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2031,369
New London, WiUsa 1,8851,172
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8281,757
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8461,768
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3011,430
New YorkUsa 940584
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 952592
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 951591
Newark, NjUsa 972604
Newberry, MiUsa 1,6401,019
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9881,235
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8491,771
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2591,404
Newport, TnUsa 1,8951,178
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9493,697
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,400870
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,6381,639
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6012,859
North Loup, NeUsa 2,7581,714
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,9251,818
Norton, KsUsa 2,9231,816
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,536954
NdolaZambia 11,3007,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -