Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5865,957
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,6285,983
MilianaAlgeria 5,5363,440
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2416,364
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8699,861
Malarg EArgentina 9,0875,647
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7226,041
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3715,824
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7665,448
MendozaArgentina 8,7935,464
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7875,460
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5225,295
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8789,867
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,83710,462
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21610,698
MeekatharraAustralia 17,82911,079
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,41610,822
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,41310,821
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,40410,815
Mount GambierAustralia 17,72611,015
Mount IsaAustralia 16,43510,213
MuharraqBahrain 9,6716,010
MinskBelarus 6,1753,837
MogilevBelarus 6,3083,920
MaunBotswana 11,4527,116
MacapaBrazil 5,2943,290
MacauBrazil 6,3343,936
MaceioBrazil 6,8414,251
MachadoBrazil 7,7704,828
ManausBrazil 5,4943,414
MarabaBrazil 5,9243,682
MaringaBrazil 7,8374,870
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4503,386
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1514,444
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7784,212
MonteiroBrazil 6,6004,101
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2924,532
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2573,888
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7914,220
MamfeCameroon 8,3175,168
MarouaCameroon 8,3225,171
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7411,703
Maniwaki, QcCanada 871541
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3962,110
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6532,892
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5502,827
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,3942,109
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3262,688
Montreal, QuebecCanada 679422
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 706439
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0251,880
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,299807
Morden, MbCanada 2,5041,556
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,144711
MoundouChad 8,6115,351
MatecanaColombia 4,7132,929
MoroniComoros 12,3207,656
MosnovCzech Republic 5,8623,643
MarstalDenmark 5,1463,198
Melville HallDominica 3,4142,121
MichesDominican Republic 3,0431,891
MocaDominican Republic 3,0191,876
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0261,880
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9841,854
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0721,909
MilagroEcuador 5,5583,454
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6964,782
MinyaEgypt 8,1905,089
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4365,242
MassawaEritrea 9,8116,097
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9542,457
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4383,379
MarseilleFrance 5,3433,320
MontpellierFrance 5,2473,261
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8333,004
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4406,488
MakokouGabon 9,0065,597
MayumbaGabon 9,1635,694
MitzicGabon 8,8875,523
MkamboGabon 9,0515,624
MoandaGabon 9,2075,721
MouilaGabon 9,0645,632
MagdeburgGermany 5,3323,313
MunichGermany 5,5333,438
MünsterGermany 5,0903,163
MethoniGreece 6,9124,295
MilosGreece 7,1114,419
MitiliniGreece 7,0904,406
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0854,403
MacentaGuinea 6,6844,153
MamouGuinea 6,3443,942
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3375,802
MiskolcHungary 6,1183,802
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3127,651
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8776,759
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6197,220
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2857,634
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6409,097
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6659,113
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2548,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1969,443
MashhadIran 9,2995,778
Malin HeadIreland 4,0412,511
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7463,571
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3383,939
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3883,970
MilanItaly 5,5173,429
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4703,399
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,8213,617
ManIvory Coast 6,9244,302
MaebashiJapan 10,5386,548
MaizuruJapan 10,7286,666
MakurazakiJapan 11,2817,010
MatsueJapan 10,7736,694
MatsumotoJapan 10,5816,575
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9536,806
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8567,368
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2727,004
MishimaJapan 10,6796,636
MitoJapan 10,5046,527
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7706,693
MiyakoJapan 10,1186,288
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0677,499
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2166,970
MiyazakiJapan 11,1876,952
MombetsuJapan 9,5865,957
MoriokaJapan 10,1346,297
MuroranJapan 9,8626,128
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9906,829
MutsuJapan 9,9646,192
Ma’AnJordan 8,3775,206
MafraqJordan 8,2355,117
MombasaKenya 11,4297,102
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6617,868
MaseruLesotho 12,4627,744
MonroviaLiberia 6,8164,235
MisratahLibya 6,7484,193
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8697,997
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8748,000
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4458,355
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0648,118
MakhangaMalawi 12,0727,502
MangochiMalawi 11,9197,406
MwmosaMalawi 12,0727,502
MzimbaMalawi 11,5947,204
MzuzuMalawi 11,5907,202
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4859,001
MersingMalaysia 14,4999,010
MiriMalaysia 14,4058,952
MaleMaldives 13,0748,124
MenakaMali 6,9724,333
MoptiMali 6,5964,099
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9167,405
MazatlanMexico 4,5102,803
MeridaMexico 3,5992,236
Mexico CityMexico 4,3242,687
MonterreyMexico 3,8802,411
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4322,754
MaantyMongolia 9,6015,966
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7616,066
MatadMongolia 9,6445,993
MurenMongolia 9,2705,760
MarrakechMorocco 5,0473,136
MeknesMorocco 5,0963,167
MideltMorocco 5,2323,251
MaputoMozambique 12,5867,821
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3767,691
MandalayMyanmar 12,2007,581
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3177,654
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2958,261
MindatMyanmar 12,2087,586
MonywaMyanmar 12,1637,558
MyeikMyanmar 13,2958,261
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8657,373
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0183,118
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2719,489
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0649,361
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0319,340
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1929,441
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4699,613
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4489,600
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5809,681
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2892,665
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3062,676
MagariaNiger 7,7094,791
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9294,927
MaradiNiger 7,5334,681
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1225,047
MakurdiNigeria 8,0985,032
MinnaNigeria 7,7944,844
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9496,804
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9413,071
MajisOman 10,1976,336
MasirahOman 10,6746,633
Muscat  Oman 10,3746,447
MultanPakistan 10,4516,494
MurreePakistan 10,1736,322
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6049,075
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5864,714
MoyobambaPeru 5,9233,681
MactanPhilippines 13,6818,502
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2438,229
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4312,754
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2665,758
MagadanRussia 7,8314,866
MahackalaRussia 8,0675,013
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9863,720
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9863,720
MarkovoRussia 6,8054,229
MinusinskRussia 8,6935,402
MogocaRussia 8,9045,533
MoscowRussia 6,5744,085
MurmanskRussia 5,5913,474
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0955,652
MatamSenegal 5,8253,620
MogadishuSomalia 11,3687,064
MadridSpain 4,8653,023
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8593,019
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4713,400
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0073,111
MelillaSpain 5,2073,235
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2203,244
MalakalSudan 9,7276,044
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5117,774
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3043,296
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5367,790
Mae SariangThailand 12,6577,865
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8317,973
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9698,059
MalatyaTurkey 7,8794,896
MersinTurkey 7,7864,838
MuglaTurkey 7,3414,562
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4072,739
ManstonUk 4,7122,928
MeloUruguay 8,7885,461
MercedesUruguay 8,8495,499
MontevideoUruguay 9,0425,619
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1981,366
Madison, FlUsa 2,3031,431
Madison, InUsa 1,8351,140
Madison, NeUsa 2,6041,618
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9701,224
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7411,703
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8111,125
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3021,431
Marengo, IlUsa 1,9871,235
Marion, InUsa 1,8021,120
Marion, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7501,088
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9391,827
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,344835
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6093,486
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,568974
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0882,540
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1491,335
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1071,309
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8241,755
Medford, WiUsa 1,9891,236
Mellette, SdUsa 2,6541,649
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4501,523
Mena, ArUsa 2,7461,706
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5601,591
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1541,960
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3591,466
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6571,651
Midland, TxUsa 3,5592,211
Milan, MnUsa 2,4251,507
Milbank, SdUsa 2,4681,534
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1291,945
Milford, DeUsa 1,155718
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1321,325
Millen, GaUsa 2,0851,296
Millport, OhUsa 1,428888
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 670417
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8661,160
Minden, NeUsa 2,8001,740
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2161,377
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0381,266
Missoula, MtUsa 3,7182,310
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6571,651
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1271,322
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1841,357
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8191,130
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4251,507
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4061,495
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6402,262
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,077669
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6111,001
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Moro, OrUsa 4,2932,667
Morris, MnUsa 2,4011,492
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0691,286
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6881,049
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,488925
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2251,383
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,608999
Mount Washington, NhUsa 557346
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1391,329
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7321,076
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8011,740
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9542,457
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0082,490
MaracayVenezuela 3,9972,484
MaturinVenezuela 4,0452,514
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0782,534
MeridaVenezuela 4,2162,620
MagoyeZambia 11,4557,118
MansaZambia 11,1656,938
MbalaZambia 11,1786,946
MfuweZambia 11,5737,191
MisamfuZambia 11,2717,004
MonguZambia 11,0596,872
MpikaZambia 11,4277,101
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6517,240
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4697,127
MumbwaZambia 11,3507,053
MwinilungaZambia 10,8796,760
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0187,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -