Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1293,187
LuandaAngola 9,8016,090
LuenaAngola 10,5396,549
La PlataArgentina 9,0405,618
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5854,713
La RiojaArgentina 8,3975,218
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9235,545
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7456,677
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8844,899
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,42610,829
LavertonAustralia 17,43210,833
LearmonthAustralia 17,35910,787
LongreachAustralia 16,39910,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39810,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9559,915
Low HeadAustralia 17,43710,835
LinzAustria 5,6933,538
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3192,684
LerwickUk 4,3182,683
La PazBolivia 6,9724,332
LavrasBrazil 7,7464,814
LencoisBrazil 6,9284,305
LinharesBrazil 7,6944,781
LondrinaBrazil 7,8464,876
LomBulgaria 6,5474,068
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9841,855
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,533952
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6692,280
Langara, BcCanada 4,7552,955
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5452,203
London, OnCanada 1,345836
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6021,617
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7461,707
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1412,573
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7292,939
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4795,269
LanzhouChina 10,8036,713
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2456,988
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6602,896
LimonCosta Rica 4,3792,721
LarnacaCyprus 7,8664,888
LimassolCyprus 7,8424,873
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1056,901
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4576,498
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9573,080
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1061,930
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0391,888
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1111,933
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9721,847
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3213,307
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7563,577
LuxorEgypt 8,5185,293
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2762,657
Laucala BayFiji 13,5088,394
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7983,603
Le MansFrance 4,7742,967
LilleFrance 4,8583,019
LyonFrance 5,2053,234
LambarnGabon 8,9115,537
LastourvilleGabon 9,1085,660
LibrevilleGabon 8,7545,440
LeipzigGermany 5,4173,366
LindenbergGermany 5,4833,407
LamiaGreece 6,8214,238
LarissaGreece 6,7704,207
LemnosGreece 6,9314,307
LimnosGreece 6,9404,313
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3312,070
LabeGuinea 6,2493,883
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6105,350
La CeibaHonduras 3,9552,458
La MesaHonduras 4,0362,508
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3216,414
LudhianaIndia 10,5846,577
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3553,949
LatinaItaly 5,9923,724
LatronicoItaly 6,2993,914
LecceItaly 6,4374,000
LodwarKenya 10,5496,555
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5587,804
LiepajaLatvia 5,6703,524
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7823,593
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1043,172
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5274,056
LabuanMalaysia 14,2998,886
LuqaMalta 6,4674,018
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5212,188
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7162,931
LashioMyanmar 12,1377,542
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6599,730
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8799,868
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2469,474
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3039,509
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3039,509
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3039,509
LagosNigeria 7,7954,844
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7642,961
LillehammerNorway 4,9183,056
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4486,492
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6354,744
LimaPeru 6,5814,090
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3738,310
LisbonPortugal 4,5382,820
LeninbadRussia 9,4035,843
LevsiRussia 7,4244,613
LungiSierra Leone 6,4123,985
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8363,626
LanzaroteSpain 4,7952,980
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8523,015
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4493,386
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4663,397
LatakiaSyria 7,9564,944
LampangThailand 12,6817,880
LoeiThailand 12,8177,965
Lop BuriThailand 13,0848,131
LomeTogo 7,6724,767
LeemingUk 4,4302,753
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3192,684
London, EnglandUk 4,6002,858
London-GatwickUk 4,6172,869
LynehamUk 4,4882,789
L’VovUkraine 6,2123,860
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7154,173
LozovajaUkraine 6,9914,344
LubnyUkraine 6,7294,181
LuckUkraine 6,2503,884
LuganskUkraine 7,1784,460
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0941,301
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1841,357
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9461,830
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0371,887
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3921,486
Lake Placid, NyUsa 755469
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6762,285
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5651,594
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3222,064
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0871,297
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4702,156
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5001,554
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3002,051
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6762,284
Larned, KsUsa 2,9471,831
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,2542,022
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2982,671
Laurel, MdUsa 1,279795
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5871,608
Lawrence, MaUsa 607377
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4891,546
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4891,547
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5111,560
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2311,386
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0231,257
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2411,393
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,592989
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,9492,454
Lewiston, MeUsa 478297
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5111,560
Lexington, VaUsa 1,527949
Libby, MtUsa 3,7772,347
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6331,636
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,344835
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5521,586
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6331,636
Llano, TxUsa 3,3862,104
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1081,931
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,6622,897
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,6552,893
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,6742,905
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,7232,313
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,580982
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9381,204
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5271,570
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7851,731
Lowville, NyUsa 888552
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4192,124
Luling, TxUsa 3,3842,103
Lusk, WyUsa 3,1461,955
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,546960
LivingstoneZambia 11,4627,123
LundaziZambia 11,5937,204
LusakaZambia 11,4757,131
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4667,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -