Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9276,169
KandaharAfghanistan 10,0576,249
KhostAfghanistan 10,0766,262
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7106,034
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0527,489
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23111,329
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7903,598
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,1945,092
KandiBenin 7,3994,598
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0492,516
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,373853
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,375855
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9982,484
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2331,388
Kingston, OnCanada 956594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7392,945
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7222,313
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,358844
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 725450
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7396,052
KashiChina 9,7276,045
KunmingChina 12,0057,460
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6035,967
KhargaEgypt 8,3805,207
KosseirEgypt 8,5905,338
KajaaniFinland 5,6103,486
KuopioFinland 5,6783,529
KuusamoFinland 5,5913,474
KarlsruheGermany 5,2773,279
KasselGermany 5,2363,254
KonstanzGermany 5,3953,352
KumasiGhana 7,4144,607
KalamataGreece 6,9184,299
KerkiraGreece 6,6004,101
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0424,376
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4611,529
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5392,199
KankanGuinea 6,5444,067
KindiaGuinea 6,3153,924
KissidougouGuinea 6,5684,081
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4815,270
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4077,710
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4087,710
KeszthelyHungary 5,9743,712
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4512,145
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9137,403
KotaIndia 11,1506,929
KozhikodeIndia 12,5187,779
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9439,907
KermanIran 9,6976,026
KermanshahIran 8,7665,447
Khoram AbadIran 8,9115,538
KilkennyIreland 4,1062,551
KingstonJamaica 3,3252,066
KagoshimaJapan 11,2456,988
KanazawaJapan 10,5766,572
KaruizawaJapan 10,5566,560
KatsuuraJapan 10,6396,611
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6426,613
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5445,931
KobeJapan 10,8116,718
KochiJapan 10,9696,816
KofuJapan 10,6296,605
KumagayaJapan 10,5576,560
KumamotoJapan 11,1046,900
KumejimaJapan 11,8777,381
KureJapan 10,9166,783
KushiroJapan 9,7026,029
KutchanJapan 9,8046,092
KyotoJapan 10,7656,690
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9965,590
KitaleKenya 10,6716,631
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2505,748
KufraLibya 7,9474,939
KaunasLithuania 5,9103,673
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7133,550
KybartaiLithuania 5,8653,645
KarongaMalawi 11,4627,123
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0618,738
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2288,842
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3778,934
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1698,805
KuantanMalaysia 14,3418,912
KuchingMalaysia 14,7019,135
KayesMali 6,0553,763
KeniebaMali 6,1993,852
KidalMali 6,7084,169
KitaMali 6,3113,922
KoutiaMali 6,6644,141
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0067,461
KisinevMoldova 6,6954,160
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5895,959
KhatgalMongolia 9,1825,706
KhovdMongolia 9,2985,778
KhujirtMongolia 9,6015,966
KhutagMongolia 9,3285,796
KenitraMorocco 4,9883,100
KalewaMyanmar 12,0237,471
KathaMyanmar 11,9707,438
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5618,427
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4077,710
KengtungMyanmar 12,3557,677
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7577,306
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5797,196
KathmanduNepal 11,2717,004
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7659,175
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4539,603
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0289,338
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2769,493
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1669,424
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0019,322
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1429,409
KanoNigeria 7,7554,819
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5936,582
KarasjokNorway 5,2953,291
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6102,865
KristiansandNorway 4,8763,030
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7252,936
KhasabOman 10,0176,225
KarachiPakistan 10,7506,680
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,7486,679
KhanpurPakistan 10,5666,566
KhuzdarPakistan 10,4446,490
KororPalau 13,7758,560
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0043,731
KlodzkoPoland 5,7283,560
KoszalinPoland 5,5083,423
KrakowPoland 5,9453,694
KalakanRussia 8,7595,443
KaliningradRussia 5,7353,564
KamenskoeRussia 7,1254,427
KandalaksaRussia 5,6563,515
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9613,704
KazanRussia 7,1234,426
KemRussia 5,8663,645
KerchRussia 7,2514,506
KhabarovskRussia 9,3205,792
KirenskRussia 8,4465,248
KirovRussia 6,9134,296
KljuciRussia 7,8644,887
KolpasevRussia 8,0294,989
KorfRussia 7,3244,551
KostromaRussia 6,5944,097
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3413,940
KotlasRussia 6,5974,100
KrasnodarRussia 7,4374,621
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8984,908
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4054,601
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4705,263
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5003,418
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3764,584
KurganRussia 7,7954,844
KurskRussia 6,7804,213
KyraRussia 9,3725,824
KigaliRwanda 10,5376,548
KoldaSenegal 5,9273,683
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4484,007
KosiceSlovakia 6,1153,800
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2307,600
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2696,381
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1248,155
KadugliSudan 9,4645,881
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0205,605
KassalaSudan 9,6025,967
KhartoumSudan 9,3085,784
KostiSudan 9,5125,911
KalmarSweden 5,4063,359
KaresuandoSweden 5,2203,244
KarlstadSweden 5,1243,184
KristianstadSweden 5,3073,298
KamishliSyria 8,1835,085
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1458,168
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4608,364
Khon KaenThailand 12,9458,044
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2678,244
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0968,138
KairouanTunisia 6,1593,827
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8724,892
KarsTurkey 8,0154,981
KastamonuTurkey 7,3894,591
KayseriTurkey 7,6934,781
KonyaTurkey 7,5624,699
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7285,424
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5275,920
KinlossUk 4,2262,626
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9054,291
KievUkraine 6,5634,078
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1054,415
KirovogradUkraine 6,7834,215
KlepininoUkraine 7,1024,413
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8874,280
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1713,835
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8764,273
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7141,065
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,6882,292
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5541,587
Keene, NhUsa 674419
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6521,026
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3092,056
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8401,765
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1851,979
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8823,655
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9841,854
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6661,035
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4762,781
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9751,227
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7183,553
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7043,545
KabompoZambia 11,0086,840
KabweZambia 11,4007,084
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3987,083
KafirondaZambia 11,2276,977
KaomaZambia 11,1486,928
KasamaZambia 11,2717,004
KasempaZambia 11,1286,915
KawambwaZambia 11,0806,885
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6737,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -