Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8726,135
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9956,211
JuninArgentina 8,9765,578
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8434,874
JacobinaBrazil 6,8144,234
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2523,885
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6144,110
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3354,558
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8484,877
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4122,120
JiuquanChina 10,3216,414
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4222,748
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0501,895
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1571,962
JoensuuFinland 5,7783,591
JokioinenFinland 5,5843,470
JyvskylFinland 5,6123,487
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6801,665
JulianehbGreenland 2,0261,259
JagdalpurIndia 12,0307,476
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5029,633
JerusalemIsrael 8,2055,099
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2532,643
JosNigeria 7,9564,944
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0182,497
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0312,505
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4926,520
JhelumPakistan 10,2846,391
JiwaniPakistan 10,4426,489
JuliacaPeru 6,8684,268
JakutskRussia 7,9244,924
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6924,780
JenisejskRussia 8,1975,093
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5535,936
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3285,797
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0745,638
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2935,775
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9286,169
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2817,631
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8833,035
JubaSudan 10,1006,276
JokkmokkSweden 5,1783,218
JönköpingSweden 5,2333,252
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2303,250
JendoubaTunisia 6,0123,736
JerbaTunisia 6,3273,931
JerseyUk 4,5582,832
JaltaUkraine 7,1844,464
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6521,648
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3271,446
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2751,414
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,1551,339
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,318819
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7142,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -