Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6414,127
In SalahAlgeria 6,1533,824
InnsbruckAustria 5,5603,455
IbiriteBrazil 7,6414,748
IguatuBrazil 6,3533,948
IlheusBrazil 7,2444,501
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9893,721
IndaialBrazil 8,2665,137
IpameriBrazil 7,2894,529
IraiBrazil 8,2315,115
IreceBrazil 6,7784,212
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9594,324
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5103,424
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6673,521
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4434,625
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8294,865
ItapevaBrazil 7,9514,941
ItirucuBrazil 7,0624,388
ItuacuBrazil 7,0634,389
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6854,776
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1802,597
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6431,021
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4852,787
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,9771,228
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9722,468
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4324,618
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3135,787
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4127,092
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9801,852
IzobambaEcuador 5,3433,320
IsmailiaEgypt 8,1025,035
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2672,652
IoanninaGreece 6,6564,136
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6801,666
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5432,202
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3897,077
IranshahrIran 10,1846,329
IstranaItaly 5,6963,540
IidaJapan 10,6636,626
IizukaJapan 11,0136,844
IrakoJapan 10,7766,696
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1257,535
IrozakiJapan 10,7366,671
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1327,539
IshinomakiJapan 10,2646,378
IwamizawaJapan 9,7466,056
IzuharaJapan 10,9766,821
IrbidJordan 8,1945,092
IfraneMorocco 5,1473,199
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0189,954
IlorinNigeria 7,7364,807
InchonNorth Korea 10,6536,620
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7562,956
IslamabadPakistan 10,1916,333
IquitosPeru 5,6123,487
IloiloPhilippines 13,6568,486
IasiRomania 6,6034,103
IcaRussia 8,0975,031
IlirnejRussia 6,6584,137
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8765,515
IrkutskRussia 9,0275,609
Ivdel’Russia 7,1554,446
IbizaSpain 5,3203,306
IspartaTurkey 7,4474,628
IstanbulTurkey 7,1194,424
IzmirTurkey 7,1734,458
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2913,909
IzmailUkraine 6,7984,224
Imperial, NeUsa 3,0311,884
Independence, KsUsa 2,7731,723
Indian Lake, NyUsa 768477
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8871,173
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4151,500
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1681,347
Inverness, FlUsa 2,4271,508
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2941,426
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7931,114
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,023636
IsokaZambia 11,3797,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -