Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6195,977
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1283,808
HuamboAngola 10,3096,406
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71410,386
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,45310,845
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,46810,855
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,17410,051
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0531,897
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8092,988
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 184114
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 164102
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,247775
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 859534
Harrow, OnCanada 1,520945
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6372,260
Hope, BcCanada 4,1622,587
HaikouChina 12,6477,859
HailarChina 9,4045,844
HamiChina 9,8966,149
HetanChina 10,1086,281
HavanaCuba 3,0241,879
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0701,908
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0801,914
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1111,933
HelwanEgypt 8,0965,031
HurguadaEgypt 8,4725,265
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0022,487
HelsinkiFinland 5,6713,524
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6813,530
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4356,484
HamburgGermany 5,1673,211
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1663,210
HannoverGermany 5,1983,230
HelgolandGermany 5,0153,116
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5093,423
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2604,511
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4051,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4715,264
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5575,317
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6002,237
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0377,480
HaifaIsrael 8,1175,044
HaboroJapan 9,6265,982
HachijojimaJapan 10,8696,754
HachinoheJapan 10,0376,237
HagiJapan 10,9186,784
HakodateJapan 9,9196,164
HamadaJapan 10,8526,744
HamamatsuJapan 10,7486,679
HikoneJapan 10,7266,665
HimejiJapan 10,8086,716
HiradoJapan 11,0636,875
HirooJapan 9,8026,091
HiroshimaJapan 10,8996,773
HitaJapan 11,0466,864
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1696,940
HunLibya 7,0374,373
HomboriMali 6,7154,173
HomalinMyanmar 11,8607,370
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8047,957
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,645
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6539,727
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6699,737
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9939,938
HororataNew Zealand 15,6349,715
HyderabadPakistan 10,7686,692
HuanucoPeru 6,3293,933
HelPoland 5,6423,506
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3175,790
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4004,599
HatangaRussia 6,8464,254
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5844,091
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0805,642
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9905,586
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9723,711
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1438,789
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6026,588
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2026,340
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2968,262
HalaibSudan 9,0725,638
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5555,938
HudeibaSudan 9,2515,749
HaparandaSweden 5,3883,348
HarnosandSweden 5,2363,254
HamaSyria 8,0535,004
HassakahSyria 8,1985,094
Hua HinThailand 13,3118,272
HakkariTurkey 8,2965,156
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5262,812
HersonUkraine 6,9354,310
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,4173,987
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3512,082
Hanover, NhUsa 620385
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,182735
Hart, MiUsa 1,6851,047
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 789490
Hartington, NeUsa 2,6001,616
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2211,380
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,0261,880
Hays, KsUsa 2,8951,799
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,7442,948
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7691,720
Helena, MtUsa 3,5762,222
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,108689
Henderson, NcUsa 1,580982
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9071,185
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5632,214
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4651,532
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4041,494
Highmore, SdUsa 2,6541,649
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,077669
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1321,325
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6811,045
Holly, CoUsa 3,1771,974
Homer, AkUsa 5,5733,463
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9551,215
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1481,335
Horton, KsUsa 2,5951,612
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,0261,880
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,548962
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,573978
Houma, LaUsa 2,9081,807
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1981,987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6981,055
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2511,399
Huron, SdUsa 2,6131,623
HanoiVietnam 12,4897,761
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6278,468
HarareZimbabwe 11,8737,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -