Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0186,225
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9886,206
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9023,667
General PicoArgentina 9,0975,653
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8175,479
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8004,847
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,02310,578
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09111,242
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,40210,814
GrazAustria 5,8443,632
GancaAzerbaijan 8,1945,092
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,2755,142
GomelBelarus 6,4544,011
GrodnoBelarus 5,9953,725
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7264,180
GoianiaBrazil 7,1504,443
GoiasBrazil 7,0504,381
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5774,709
GrajauBrazil 6,0473,758
GuairaBrazil 7,8754,894
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1493,821
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4304,617
GarouaCameroon 8,3435,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 822511
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3541,463
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3352,694
Golden, BcCanada 3,7972,360
Goose, NfCanada 858533
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,379857
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,8472,391
Greenwood, NsCanada 12678
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 257160
GanzhouChina 12,0127,465
GuangzhouChina 12,3057,646
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9891,857
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5703,462
GonderEthiopia 9,9176,162
GourdonFrance 5,0043,110
GrenobleFrance 5,2883,286
GeisenheimGermany 5,2013,232
GorlitzGermany 5,5873,472
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9723,090
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2492,640
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4152,744
GoaIndia 12,0037,459
GuwahatiIndia 11,6377,231
GelaItaly 6,3673,957
GenoaItaly 5,5433,445
GhediItaly 5,5873,472
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3203,927
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1033,793
GrossetoItaly 5,7923,599
GrottaglieItaly 6,3683,957
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7653,583
GuidoniaItaly 5,9533,699
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1424,438
GifuJapan 10,7016,650
GaoMali 6,7674,205
GuamMariana Islands 12,7627,931
GuadalajaraMexico 4,4962,794
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3292,690
GuaymasMexico 4,4932,792
GaluutMongolia 9,5905,959
GemertNetherlands 4,9853,098
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9369,281
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0369,344
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3859,560
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1099,389
GayaNiger 7,3794,585
GardermoenNorway 4,9773,093
GeiloNorway 4,8162,993
GdanskPoland 5,6413,505
GalatiRomania 6,7404,188
Gor’KijRussia 6,8434,252
GorznyjRussia 7,9484,939
GridinoRussia 5,8183,615
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1246,913
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4737,130
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2503,263
GijonSpain 4,5572,832
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1795,704
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6455,993
GoteborgSweden 5,1173,180
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1083,174
GothenburgSweden 5,1173,180
GunnarnSweden 5,1393,194
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2603,269
GabesTunisia 6,2763,900
GafsaTunisia 6,1463,819
GiresunTurkey 7,7064,789
GoztepeTurkey 7,1284,430
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8815,519
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,9225,544
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2122,617
GajvoronUkraine 6,6574,137
GeniceskUkraine 7,1014,413
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4581,528
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5823,469
Galva, IlUsa 2,1031,307
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2101,995
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1401,951
Glenville, WvUsa 1,541958
Gloversville, NyUsa 836520
Golconda, NvUsa 4,1772,596
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Goodland, KsUsa 3,0831,916
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,8771,788
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4391,516
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9631,841
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,7491,709
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,6222,251
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6851,047
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5772,844
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6911,672
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5032,177
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8341,140
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8531,151
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4581,528
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6891,050
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,0331,263
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6661,657
Greenville, OhUsa 1,7781,105
Greenville, PaUsa 1,355842
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0251,880
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9291,198
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9821,231
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2251,383
Groton, CtUsa 818508
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1643,209
GuanareVenezuela 4,1522,580
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3622,710
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9562,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -