Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,7376,051
FarahAfghanistan 9,7896,083
FormosaArgentina 8,0665,012
ForrestAustralia 17,98911,179
FrancistownBotswana 11,8527,365
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3993,977
FloraniaBrazil 6,4293,995
FlorestaBrazil 6,6144,110
FlorianoBrazil 6,2593,890
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3545,191
FormosaBrazil 7,0724,395
FortalezaBrazil 6,1123,798
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0324,991
FrancaBrazil 7,6134,731
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7651,718
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3622,089
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3602,088
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0222,500
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,5272,192
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9302,442
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9462,452
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6472,266
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15496
Fredericton, NbCanada 14590
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9771,228
FayaChad 8,1115,040
FamagustaCyprus 7,8684,889
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9973,105
FarafraEgypt 8,0735,017
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2385,740
FichtelbergGermany 5,5003,418
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2403,256
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6244,116
FrederikshbGreenland 2,0121,250
FaranahGuinea 6,4684,019
FalconaraItaly 5,9003,666
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7403,567
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1803,840
FonniItaly 5,8203,617
FrontoneItaly 5,8623,643
FrosinoneItaly 6,0133,737
FukauraJapan 10,0646,254
FukueJapan 11,1486,927
FukuiJapan 10,6436,613
FukuokaJapan 11,0266,852
FukushimaJapan 10,3586,436
FukuyamaJapan 10,8796,760
FushikiJapan 10,5446,552
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3365,802
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3668,306
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6168,461
FunchalMadeira 4,2992,671
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5182,186
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1353,191
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7722,966
FaroPortugal 4,7232,935
FerganaRussia 9,4715,885
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4123,985
FalunSweden 5,1993,231
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6892,914
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2174,485
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1823,220
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6991,677
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2611,405
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3011,430
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4421,518
Farmington, MeUsa 431268
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1961,365
Farmington, MoUsa 2,2631,407
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6621,654
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1811,355
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6821,667
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7231,071
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3361,451
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2451,395
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,9222,437
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6231,009
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0782,534
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,547961
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8801,168
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2872,043
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3351,451
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2041,991
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,6301,634
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6411,641
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7521,710
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7421,082
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1101,932
Framingham, MaUsa 684425
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,8961,178
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9631,841
Franklin, PaUsa 1,355842
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,356842
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,6082,863
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5521,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -