Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9523,699
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0543,762
EsquelArgentina 9,9216,165
EzeizaArgentina 9,0195,605
East SaleAustralia 17,26610,729
Esperance (po)Australia 18,54111,522
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54111,522
EssendonAustralia 17,41410,821
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9494,940
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6095,350
EspinosaBrazil 7,1374,435
Earlton, OnCanada 1,146712
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5322,195
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5202,187
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5252,190
Edson, AbCanada 3,7172,310
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,5272,813
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8581,776
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8571,775
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,5852,849
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8602,399
ErlianChina 10,0306,233
El CaranoColombia 4,6352,881
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3993,355
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1091,932
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0681,906
El ArishEgypt 8,1745,079
El TorEgypt 8,3845,210
ErfurtGermany 5,3473,323
EssenGermany 5,0743,153
EsfahanIran 9,1935,713
EilatIsrael 8,3695,200
EsashiJapan 9,9296,170
EldoretKenya 10,7336,669
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4065,845
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9183,056
EeldeNetherlands 4,9783,093
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0659,362
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6059,697
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2782,658
EnuguNigeria 8,1245,048
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2105,102
EvoraPortugal 4,6412,884
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4705,885
EkimcanRussia 8,8605,506
Elat’MaRussia 6,8394,250
ElistaRussia 7,6204,735
ErbogacenRussia 8,0585,007
EssejRussia 7,2304,493
Ed DueimSudan 9,4205,854
El FasherSudan 8,9235,545
El GeneinaSudan 8,7145,415
El ObeidSudan 9,3305,797
El ShowakSudan 9,6445,993
En NahudSudan 9,2315,736
EdirneTurkey 6,9074,292
ErzincanTurkey 7,8694,890
ErzurumTurkey 7,9494,940
EskisehirTurkey 7,3004,536
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8905,525
EntebbeUganda 10,5536,558
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2702,654
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2982,671
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,484922
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2171,378
Eastport, MeUsa 223139
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,0471,893
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,7931,736
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8872,415
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,476917
Elko, NvUsa 4,0942,544
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,8181,751
Elmira, NyUsa 1,067663
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0982,547
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 646402
Erie, PaUsa 1,313816
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,6641,656
Eugene, OrUsa 4,4932,792
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6381,639
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,7252,936
Eureka, SdUsa 2,7021,679
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,7062,303
Evansville, InUsa 2,0771,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -