Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8366,112
ChlefAlgeria 5,4743,401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8633,643
CeresArgentina 8,4545,253
ChamicalArgentina 8,5055,285
ChepesArgentina 8,6135,352
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2216,352
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6335,365
CórdobaArgentina 8,6095,350
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6185,355
CorrientesArgentina 8,2015,096
CairnsAustralia 15,7209,769
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,94610,530
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65110,969
CedunaAustralia 17,80511,064
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,51910,265
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,37710,177
Cobar MoAustralia 16,93910,526
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5919,689
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,32210,142
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,85311,094
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0447,484
CharnocksBarbados 3,7062,303
CotonouBenin 7,7424,811
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8154,857
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0154,981
CabroboBrazil 6,5764,086
CaceresBrazil 6,9474,317
CaetiteBrazil 7,0454,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5814,090
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4704,642
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8994,909
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8934,905
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3783,963
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3394,560
CaparaoBrazil 7,7574,820
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3634,576
CaratingaBrazil 7,6724,767
CaravelasBrazil 7,5464,689
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0184,361
CarolinaBrazil 6,1833,842
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0214,984
CataguasesBrazil 7,8264,863
CatalaoBrazil 7,3444,564
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6434,749
CaxiasBrazil 6,0473,758
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4805,269
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4424,003
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8294,865
ChapecoBrazil 8,2325,116
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5354,061
CipoBrazil 6,8754,272
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2353,875
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5534,693
CordeiroBrazil 7,9044,912
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9184,299
CorumbaBrazil 7,2854,527
CoximBrazil 7,2534,507
CrateusBrazil 6,1763,838
CuiabaBrazil 6,9104,294
CuritibaBrazil 8,1045,036
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6002,237
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3952,110
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,4012,735
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2931,425
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4901,547
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6951,053
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1492,578
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5832,848
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,7102,927
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,006625
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Chapais, QcCanada 859534
Charlo, NbCanada 243151
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12175
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12276
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3992,733
Chatham, NbCanada 11672
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5071,558
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,337831
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 829515
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4061,495
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9902,480
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7191,690
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3062,055
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,285799
Comox, BcCanada 4,3842,724
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4542,146
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3151,439
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4082,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7582,335
ChicoChile 10,3296,418
ChillanChile 9,2245,732
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2545,751
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1935,091
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2306,357
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0385,617
ChangchunChina 9,9626,191
ChangduChina 11,2336,980
ChangshaChina 11,7447,298
ChengduChina 11,3997,084
ChongqingChina 11,5627,185
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3102,678
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9003,666
CamagueyCuba 2,9971,863
CasablancaCuba 3,0041,867
ChebCzech Republic 5,4823,407
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2293,250
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9821,853
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0751,911
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0431,891
CanarEcuador 5,5893,473
CairoEgypt 8,0815,022
CaenFrance 4,6782,907
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9273,062
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7412,946
CocobeachGabon 8,7235,420
CologneGermany 5,0933,165
ChiosGreece 7,1104,418
CorfuGreece 6,6004,101
ConakryGuinea 6,3023,916
CatacamasHonduras 3,9952,482
CholutecaHonduras 4,2102,616
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5637,807
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7327,290
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7327,290
ChahbaharIran 10,3556,435
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9702,467
ClonesIreland 4,0742,532
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9942,482
CorkIreland 4,0462,514
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0472,515
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8593,641
CameriItaly 5,4713,400
CampobassoItaly 6,1123,798
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8643,644
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9003,666
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7853,595
Cape MeleItaly 5,5223,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2523,885
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4023,978
CerviaItaly 5,7913,599
CiampinoItaly 5,9543,700
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6843,532
Cisa PassItaly 5,6153,489
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8883,659
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6503,511
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4584,013
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4444,004
ChibaJapan 10,5966,585
ChichibuJapan 10,5826,576
ChichijimaJapan 11,4377,107
ChoshiJapan 10,5626,563
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0755,018
ChilekaMalawi 11,9947,453
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7597,307
ChitipaMalawi 11,3957,081
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0792,535
ComitanMexico 4,1792,597
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0458,107
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5425,929
ChoirMongolia 9,7006,028
CasablancaMorocco 4,9513,077
ChindeMozambique 12,3327,663
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9678,058
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0909,377
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8219,831
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5859,684
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5889,686
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4649,610
CondegaNicaragua 4,1702,592
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4768,374
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0916,892
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5926,582
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7736,695
ChhorPakistan 10,8256,727
ChitralPakistan 9,9176,163
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0304,990
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7674,826
CajamarcaPeru 6,0763,776
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9613,704
ChiclayoPeru 6,0693,772
ChimbotePeru 6,2953,912
CuzcoPeru 6,6714,145
CzestochowaPoland 5,8603,641
CoimbraPortugal 4,5172,807
CalafatRomania 6,5154,049
CeahlauRomania 6,5084,044
ClujRomania 6,3773,963
ConstantaRomania 6,8644,266
CraiovaRomania 6,5544,073
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2263,869
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8124,233
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5794,089
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1673,832
Cape UelenRussia 6,0193,740
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3745,825
CaraRussia 8,5585,318
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0404,375
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4994,039
ChitaRussia 9,1035,657
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0965,652
CokurdahRussia 6,7754,210
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5355,304
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1877,573
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1766,323
CaceresSpain 4,7102,927
CadizSpain 4,8773,031
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9183,056
CordobaSpain 4,9123,053
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1558,175
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0028,080
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3548,298
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6167,840
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5067,771
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2498,233
ChumphonThailand 13,5198,401
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0024,351
CorumTurkey 7,5224,674
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,2365,739
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4965,901
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3992,733
CernovcyUkraine 6,4203,989
ChernigovUkraine 6,5314,058
CarrascoUruguay 9,0425,619
ColoniaUruguay 8,9845,583
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1581,963
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2621,406
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,216755
Camden, ScUsa 1,9271,197
Canton, NyUsa 812504
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5661,594
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,511939
Caribou, MeUsa 268167
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1831,357
Casper, WyUsa 3,2932,047
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3542,706
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,256780
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6391,019
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2581,403
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9641,220
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9651,221
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6321,014
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,437893
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2481,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1151,314
Chazy, NyUsa 658409
Chelsea, VtUsa 653406
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8011,119
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1261,942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2412,014
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9001,181
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9041,183
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6042,861
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,502934
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,2192,000
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8081,123
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7911,113
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6501,025
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4921,548
Clark, SdUsa 2,5781,602
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5951,612
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1041,308
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3512,082
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,471914
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0641,283
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4003,977
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6811,045
College Park, MdUsa 1,276793
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3442,078
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3851,482
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9381,204
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Columbus, InUsa 1,9081,186
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6971,676
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6221,008
Conception, MoUsa 2,5381,577
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7631,717
Conway, ArUsa 2,5991,615
Conway, ScUsa 1,8101,125
Cooperstown, NyUsa 886551
Corning, ArUsa 2,4601,529
Cornwall, VtUsa 693431
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5182,186
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1241,941
Cortland, NyUsa 996619
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,4762,781
Covington, LaUsa 2,7481,708
Covington, TnUsa 2,3871,483
Crete, NeUsa 2,6461,644
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2732,034
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7015,407
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7015,407
CaracasVenezuela 3,9642,464
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2222,623
CoroVenezuela 3,8862,415
ChipataZambia 11,6457,236
ChomaZambia 11,4807,134
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -