Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8376,113
BustAfghanistan 9,9776,200
BatnaAlgeria 5,8753,651
BecharAlgeria 5,4993,417
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7213,555
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5963,477
BiskraAlgeria 5,8923,661
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4143,986
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0847,509
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1887,573
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1957,578
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0167,467
ByrdAntarctica 14,4368,970
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4375,864
BarilocheArgentina 9,7246,042
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9945,589
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,82410,454
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,10910,010
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82010,452
BrestBelarus 6,0593,765
BrusselsBelgium 4,9313,064
Belize CityBelize 3,8502,393
BeninBenin 7,7424,811
BohiconBenin 7,6524,755
BermudaBermuda 1,528949
BageBrazil 8,6765,392
BambuiBrazil 7,5884,715
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7814,835
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4524,010
BarcelosBrazil 5,2393,255
BarraBrazil 6,7124,171
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0513,760
BarreirasBrazil 6,7704,207
BelémBrazil 5,5223,432
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6354,745
BelterraBrazil 5,5033,420
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4714,021
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4385,243
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9374,311
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0844,402
BrevesBrazil 5,4943,414
BurgasBulgaria 6,9094,293
BurundiBurundi 10,5826,576
BatouriCameroon 8,8075,473
Bagotville, QcCanada 537334
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1632,587
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7851,730
Banff, AbCanada 3,7032,301
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,106687
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 949590
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3281,447
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9332,444
Bonavista, NfCanada 970603
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6302,877
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6321,636
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8141,749
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3841,481
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5462,825
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,370851
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3092,678
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5202,187
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1315,674
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9925,588
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2556,372
BeijingChina 10,4486,492
BarranquillaColombia 4,0312,505
Benito SalasColombia 4,9063,049
BogotáColombia 4,6942,917
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8033,606
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7626,066
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6816,016
BaniDominican Republic 3,1381,950
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1581,963
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0751,911
BahariyaEgypt 8,0414,997
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1395,058
BiarritzFrance 4,8593,020
BordeauxFrance 4,8533,016
BrestFrance 4,4362,756
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0966,895
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0946,894
BitamGabon 8,7785,455
BanjulGambia 5,7643,582
BerlinGermany 5,4213,369
BrockenGermany 5,2863,285
BokeGuinea 6,1013,791
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9683,709
BudapestHungary 6,0443,756
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0603,765
BangaloreIndia 12,4417,731
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0087,462
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0627,495
BikanerIndia 10,7526,681
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0279,338
BabolsarIran 8,8835,520
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9346,173
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,6385,368
Bandar LengehIran 9,9056,155
BirjandIran 9,5855,956
BushehrIran 9,4485,871
BaghdadIraq 8,6805,394
BasraIraq 9,1245,670
BelmulletIreland 3,8942,420
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0562,520
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2853,905
BergamoItaly 5,5343,439
BolognaItaly 5,7063,546
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6013,481
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3233,929
BrindisiItaly 6,3973,975
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2164,484
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0744,396
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9525,563
BeirutLebanon 8,0715,015
BenghaziLibya 7,1454,440
BirzaiLithuania 5,8893,659
BitolaMacedonia 6,6044,104
BlantyreMalawi 11,9947,453
BvumbweMalawi 12,0207,469
BintuluMalaysia 14,5289,028
BamakoMali 6,4544,010
Bko-SMali 6,4674,019
BougounMali 6,5914,096
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2093,237
BaitagMongolia 9,4995,903
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1785,703
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4115,848
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6966,025
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7996,089
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6596,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5715,947
BulganMongolia 9,4015,842
BhamawMyanmar 11,9807,444
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5449,660
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8759,865
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2259,461
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1972,608
BilmaNiger 7,5804,711
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3664,577
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9393,069
BergenNorway 4,6652,899
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6672,900
BjornoyaNorway 4,9343,066
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9273,062
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8793,032
BadinPakistan 10,8656,752
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5586,561
BalakotPakistan 10,1266,292
BarkhanPakistan 10,4006,463
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3662,713
BascoPhilippines 12,5847,820
BialystokPoland 5,9723,711
BejaPortugal 4,6742,905
BragancaPortugal 4,5612,834
BistritaRomania 6,4123,985
BucharestRomania 6,6824,152
BajkitRussia 7,9124,917
BarabinskRussia 8,2135,103
BarnaulRussia 8,5445,309
BerezovoRussia 7,0164,360
BiserRussia 7,2854,527
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2335,738
BogdarinRussia 8,8345,489
BogucanyRussia 8,2815,146
BomnakRussia 8,7325,426
BorRussia 7,8294,865
BorzjaRussia 9,2845,769
BratskRussia 8,5605,319
BelgradeSerbia 6,3033,916
BoSierra Leone 6,5714,083
BontheSierra Leone 6,5544,073
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8863,658
BerberaSomalia 10,6436,614
BusanSouth Korea 10,8816,762
BadajozSpain 4,7052,924
BarcelonaSpain 5,2343,252
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7632,959
BabanusaSudan 9,2935,775
BaselSwitzerland 5,2943,290
BernSwitzerland 5,3203,306
BangkokThailand 13,2008,203
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1808,190
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7837,943
BizerteTunisia 6,0363,751
BalikesirTurkey 7,1394,436
BursaTurkey 7,1744,458
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3055,782
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0672,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1262,564
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1252,563
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4742,780
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5242,811
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6362,881
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,6342,880
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4052,116
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,244773
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2923,288
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2923,289
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5231,568
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8701,783
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9031,804
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6391,018
Bedford, MaUsa 680423
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4872,167
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2181,379
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,7122,928
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0133,737
Bethlehem, NhUsa 620385
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2613,270
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1123,177
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6551,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,3462,079
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 998620
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3301,448
Bishop, CaUsa 4,4712,778
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,7411,703
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6321,014
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9971,241
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2622,648
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4241,506
Block Island, RiUsa 899559
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4542,146
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,0012,486
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3751,476
Boonton, NjUsa 973605
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 654406
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8901,174
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0331,263
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2831,419
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2582,025
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 873542
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5481,583
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8211,132
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,095680
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9921,238
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8771,788
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6711,660
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6592,274
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4351,513
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3162,682
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,495929
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,585985
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,165724
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9011,803
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6881,049
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2031,369
Burlington, VtUsa 686426
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2112,617
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4865,895
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0022,487
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0312,505
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8447,360
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8547,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -