Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moncton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moncton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moncton, Nb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9013,667
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5863,471
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5863,471
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9173,677
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9925,588
AzulArgentina 9,2265,733
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,70811,004
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76411,660
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,02810,582
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,07610,611
AmberleyAustralia 16,15710,040
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2735,141
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,5235,296
AimoresBrazil 7,6714,767
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9994,349
AltamiraBrazil 5,6193,492
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9853,719
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9564,944
ApodiBrazil 6,3403,940
AracajuBrazil 6,9144,297
AracuaiBrazil 7,3624,575
AragarcasBrazil 7,0074,354
AraxaBrazil 7,5184,672
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6554,135
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2342,631
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1852,601
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5482,826
Alert Bay, BcCanada 717446
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0482,515
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8451,147
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0371,266
AbecheChad 8,5635,321
AntofagastaChile 7,7564,820
AricaChile 7,1904,468
AltaiChina 9,2505,748
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1923,226
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1183,180
AraucaColombia 4,3792,721
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0231,879
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8984,908
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1735,079
AswanEgypt 8,6605,382
AsyutEgypt 8,2915,152
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3152,682
AsmaraEritrea 9,8006,090
AssabEritrea 10,2576,374
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3096,406
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6813,530
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6155,975
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,79410,436
AccraGhana 7,6124,730
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9214,301
AthensGreece 6,9694,331
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9904,344
AasiaatGreenland 2,6011,616
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7041,680
AputiteqGreenland 3,0371,887
AkureyriIceland 3,5002,175
AgraIndia 11,0436,862
AhmedabadIndia 11,2046,962
AkolaIndia 11,6477,237
AllahabadIndia 11,3687,064
AmritsarIndia 10,4626,501
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1389,407
AbadanIran 9,1705,698
ArakIran 8,9475,560
AlbengaItaly 5,5143,427
AlgheroItaly 5,7203,555
AmendolaItaly 6,1873,845
AnconaItaly 5,9103,673
ArezzoItaly 5,8053,607
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3634,576
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4054,602
AbashiriJapan 9,5965,963
AburatsuJapan 11,2276,976
AikawaJapan 10,3846,453
AjiroJapan 10,6816,638
AkitaJapan 10,1596,313
AkuneJapan 11,1986,959
AomoriJapan 10,0256,229
AsahikawaJapan 9,6746,011
AsosanJapan 11,0906,892
AmmanJordan 8,2475,125
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3855,832
AinaziLatvia 5,7773,590
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8988,015
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1088,145
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1978,201
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8367,976
AtarMauritania 5,4513,388
AgalegaMauritius 13,2278,219
AcapulcoMexico 4,5942,855
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5455,931
AltaiMongolia 9,5625,942
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6716,010
AgadirMorocco 5,0093,113
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9313,064
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8959,877
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4409,595
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0789,370
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0769,368
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3172,683
AgadezNiger 7,3314,556
AsuncionParaguay 7,9684,951
ArequipaPeru 6,9774,336
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8197,966
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2866,392
AradRomania 6,2723,898
AjanRussia 8,4155,229
AldanRussia 8,3345,179
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5384,684
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6954,781
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9255,546
AnadyrRussia 6,5654,080
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1263,807
ArmavirRussia 7,5534,693
AstrakhanRussia 7,8244,862
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4207,718
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3612,710
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0743,153
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2093,237
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1583,205
Abu HamedSudan 9,0495,623
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6566,001
AqiqSudan 9,5055,907
ArbaatSudan 9,2885,772
AromaSudan 9,5545,937
AtbaraSudan 9,2435,744
Abu KamalSyria 8,3755,204
AleppoSyria 7,9994,970
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2448,230
AtakpameTogo 7,5464,689
AdanaTurkey 7,8154,856
AfyonTurkey 7,3734,582
AnkaraTurkey 7,4374,621
AntalyaTurkey 7,5254,676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0725,637
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3162,682
AberporthUk 4,2982,671
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3242,687
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1834,464
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0264,366
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0796,263
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0686,256
ArtigasUruguay 8,5475,311
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4531,524
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5971,614
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4132,742
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3392,075
Ada, MnUsa 2,4551,526
Adrian, MiUsa 1,605997
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9881,235
Akron, OhUsa 1,465910
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5062,178
Albany, GaUsa 2,2781,415
Albany, New YorkUsa 813505
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2641,407
Albion, NeUsa 2,6811,666
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7002,299
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1841,357
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,6081,621
Algona, IaUsa 2,3351,451
Alice, TxUsa 3,5362,197
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,058657
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0481,894
Alma, MiUsa 1,6411,020
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,470914
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7762,347
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3122,058
Amherst, MaUsa 805500
Amite, LaUsa 2,8041,743
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4273,372
Anderson, InUsa 1,8531,151
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Angelica, NyUsa 1,156718
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,605997
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6382,882
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5351,575
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6151,625
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9081,186
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0051,246
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4522,766
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5681,596
Athens, GaUsa 2,0751,289
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1691,348
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,093679
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7204,797
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6151,625
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0381,267
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5632,214
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9111,187
Austin, TxUsa 3,3422,077
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8915,525
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4595,878
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0882,540
AdenYemen 10,4406,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -